Fiancé Visas allow immigrants to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Oro Valley AZ.

Under federal law, the applicant must produce proof that there is an engagement or marriage contract between the applicant and the U.S. sponsor. Moreover, the applicant and sponsor citizen need to have met in person at least one time in the preceding two years.

Acquiring a Fiancé Visa in Oro Valley Arizona

Fiancé petitions cannot be filed outside of the United States. Although you plan on living in Oro Valley all immigration paperwork must be filed with the appropriate regional USCIS office. Check the immigration forms or ask an immigration attorney for the most current filing locations.

Because a fiancé applicant is an immigrant too, he or she must fulfill some of the standard immigrant visa qualifications.

Our Attorneys Will Change Your Visa Documents

Once finalized and when your fiancé has entered the country, the wedding must take place within 90 days. After this is done an applicant can change their immigration status to reflect their marriage. Talented Oro Valley, AZ Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you sort out the often intricate immigration procedures.