Fiancé Visas allow individuals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Cocoa Beach FL.

The laws that govern these visas require that the couple provide proof of an engagement or a contract to marry, and that the two parties must have met at least once within the previous two years.

File a Fiancé Visa Petition in Cocoa Beach Florida

All fiancé petitions are required to be filed in the United States. If you plan on living in Cocoa Beach all of your immigration papers need to be filed at the relevant regional USCIS office. The address for this office can be found on your current form, or you can also ask a local immigration lawyer.

Because a fiancé applicant is an immigrant too, he or she must fulfill some of the standard immigrant visa qualifications.

Our Attorneys Will Amend Your Visa Documents

Once the fiancé petition is complete and your fiancé has entered the country, the marriage must happen within 90 days. After getting married, the immigration application may change their status to reflect their marriage to a U.S. citizen. Reliable Cocoa Beach, FL Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you sort out the often complicated immigration procedures.