Fiancé Visas are used by immigrants who want to visit the U.S. and marry a U.S. citizen of Raynham MA.

The laws that control these visas require that the couple provide proof of an engagement or a contract to marry, and that the two parties must have met at least once within the previous two years.

Filing a Petition for Your Fiancé' in Raynham Massachusetts

All fiancé petitions are required to be filed in the United States. If you plan on living in Raynham all of your immigration papers need to be filed at the correct regional USCIS office. The address for this office can be found on your current form, or you can also ask a local immigration lawyer.

After you submit the fiancé petition, the visa process will begin. Because the fiancé who will be the subject of the visa is an immigrant, he or she must also meet some of the requirements normally associated with an immigrant visa.

Our Attorneys Will Modify Your Visa Documents

Once finished and when your fiancé has entered the country, the wedding must take place within 90 days. After this is done an applicant can alter their immigration status to reflect their marriage. Reputable Raynham, MA Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you manage this confusing and troublesome process.