Visiting students visiting Highland Park New Jersey who matriculate in courses amounting to more than 18 hours a week will need a student visa. If the visiting student is not going to enroll in this much coursework, a student visa is not needed.

Finalizing the Documentation to Obtain a Student Visa in Highland Park

Students also must keep up to date with the Department of Homeland Security and cannot enter the United States more than 30 days before their studies are to initiate.

Highland Park Attorneys Can Help with the Student Visa Application Procedure

Acceptance by a school does not assure a student visa in Highland Park.

There are many rules and procedures that must be followed in order for your application to be successful.

Make sure that your Student Visa is not jeopardized; contact a knowledgeable Student Visa attorney soon.