Fiancé Visas allow individuals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Conway AR.

Under federal law, the applicant must produce proof that there is an engagement or marriage contract between the applicant and the U.S. sponsor. Additionally, the applicant and sponsor citizen need to have met in person at least one time in the preceding two years.

Fiancé Visas in Conway Arkansas

All fiancé petitions are required to be filed in the United States. If you plan on living in Conway all of your immigration papers need to be filed at the relevant regional USCIS office. The address for this office can be found on your current form, or you can also ask a local immigration lawyer.

Because a fiancé applicant is an immigrant too, he or she must fulfill some of the standard immigrant visa qualifications.

Our Attorneys Will Modify Your Visa Documents

Once the fiancé petition is authorized and your fiancé has entered the country, the marriage must happen within 90 days. After getting married, the immigration application may change their status to reflect their marriage to a U.S. citizen. Reliable Conway, AR Fiancé Visa Lawyers can assist you by simplifying this complex process.