Lonoke Fiancé Visa Lawyers

Lonoke Fiancé Visa Lawyers, AR

Find the Right Lawyer Now

FiancÚ Visas allow non-nationals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Lonoke AR.

Under federal law, the applicant must produce proof that there is an engagement or marriage contract between the immigrant and the U.S. sponsor. Furthermore, the applicant and sponsor citizen need to have met in person at least one time in the preceding two years.

FiancÚ Visas in Lonoke Arkansas

If you plan on filing a fiancÚ petition, then you must file it within the United States. If you intend on living in Lonoke all of your immigration paperwork must be filed with the proper regional USCIS office. You can find the location of these regional offices by looking at your current immigration forms or consulting with an immigration attorney.

Because a fiancÚ applicant is an immigrant too, he or she must meet some of the standard immigrant visa qualifications.

Getting Married After Your FiancÚ Petition Documents Are Done

Once the fiancÚ visa has been approved, your future spouse may enter the country. However, their stay in the country is conditioned on the marriage occurring within 90 days. After the marriage, their immigration status will change to show that they married a U.S. citizen. Experienced Lonoke, AR FiancÚ Visa Attorneys can help you sort out the often complicated immigration procedures.

Find a Lonoke Lawyer that Specializes in Your Area of Need:

United States and Arkansas Area Fiancé Visa Information

The following government agency link will assist you locating local service in Arkansas:
USCIS Arkansas Office Locator

Fiancé Visa Attorneys and Law Firms in the Largest AR Cities

Show Arkansas Cities

Fiancé Visa Lawyers in Other Arkansas Cities and Towns

Find the Right Lawyer Now

Need an Immigration Lawyer?

No obligation - Lawyers compete for your case. Choose your issue & get started now: