Bullhead City Fiancé Visa Lawyers

Bullhead City Fiancé Visa Lawyers, AZ

Find the Right Lawyer Now

FiancÚ Visas allow non-nationals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Bullhead City AZ.

Under federal law, the applicant must produce proof that there is an engagement or marriage contract between the immigrant and the U.S. sponsor. Moreover, the applicant and sponsor citizen need to have met in person at least one time in the preceding two years.

Acquiring a FiancÚ Visa in Bullhead City Arizona

All fiancÚ petitions are obligated to be filed in the United States. If you plan on residing in Bullhead City all immigration papers will need to be filed at the proper regional USCIS office. There will be additional information on the most current forms, and an immigration attorney can also assist you with the filing.

Since the fiancÚ is also an immigrant, the fiancÚ must meet some of the criteria of a normal immigrant visa.

After Finalizing the FiancÚ Visa Application

Once the petition has been granted and the K-1 visa granted, a wedding must occur within 90 days. A K-1 fiancÚ may only enter the U.S. one time. After the wedding has occurred, the visa holder may apply for an modification of status as a lawful permanent resident. Qualified Bullhead City, AZ FiancÚ Visa Attorneys can help you manage this complicated and troublesome process.

Find a Bullhead City Lawyer that Specializes in Your Area of Need:

United States and Arizona Area Fiancé Visa Information

The following government agency link will assist you locating local service in Arizona:
USCIS Arizona Office Locator

28 Immigration cases posted to LegalMatch lawyers in Bullhead City

Fiancé Visa Attorneys and Law Firms in the Largest AZ Cities

Show Arizona Cities

Fiancé Visa Lawyers in Other Arizona Cities and Towns


Find the Right Lawyer Now

Need an Immigration Lawyer?

No obligation - Lawyers compete for your case. Choose your issue & get started now: