Fiancé Visas allow non-nationals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Chino Valley AZ.

Under federal law, the applicant must produce proof that there is an engagement or marriage contract between the immigrant and the U.S. sponsor. Additionally, the applicant and sponsor citizen need to have met in person at least one time in the preceding two years.

Getting a Fiancé Visa in Chino Valley Arizona

All fiancé petitions are obligated to be filed in the United States. If you plan on residing in Chino Valley all immigration papers will need to be filed at the proper regional USCIS office. There will be additional information on the most current forms, and an immigration attorney can also assist you with the filing.

After you submit the fiancé petition, the visa process will begin. Because the fiancé who will be the subject of the visa is an immigrant, he or she must also fulfill some of the requirements usually associated with an immigrant visa.

Our Attorneys Will Modify Your Visa Documents

Once finished and when your fiancé has entered the country, the wedding must take place within 90 days. After this is done an applicant can alter their immigration status to reflect their marriage. Reputable Chino Valley, AZ Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you manage this complicated and troublesome process.