Work visas permit Non-U.S. Citizens to work in South Tucson Arizona.

The United States can only issue a predetermined number of work visas each year for each occupation. Work visas must be renewed regularly or they will expire.

Acquire a Visa to Work in South Tucson Arizona

Persons moving to the U.S. for other reasons, such as marriage to a U.S. citizen, may concurrently seek a work visa in South Tucson, Arizona.

Work visas, like all visas, are the first step toward U.S. citizenship.

Visa Lawyers Can Help You Get to Work in South Tucson

Depending on the employer, a foreign worker may be required to provide proof of a valid passport, proof of binding ties to a residence outside the U.S., and submit to an interview at the U.S. embassy or consulate in the foreign workers home country to prove they are legally allowed to work in South Tucson Arizona.

Likewise, the government will often require evidence that the applicant for the work visa be able to perform the work stated on the visa. This visa application process can be confusing and time consuming. Talking about it with a Work Visa attorney in South Tucson is a good choice. You can get answers to all your work visa questions.