Fiancé Visas allow immigrants to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Ceres CA.

Applying for a fiancé visa will require you to show proof of your U.S. citizenship, proof of permission for you both to marry, and evidence of the fiancé relationship such as meeting in person within the last two years.

File a Fiancé Visa Petition in Ceres California

A fiancé petition must be filed within the United States; these cannot be filed abroad. Even though you plan to live in Ceres all of your immigration papers need to be filed at the correct regional USCIS office. The address for this office can be found on your current form, or you can also ask a local immigration lawyer.

Because a fiancé applicant is an immigrant too, he or she must fulfill some of the standard immigrant visa qualifications.

Our Attorneys Will Amend Your Visa Documents

Once completed and when your fiancé has entered the country, the wedding must take place within 90 days. After this is done an applicant can adjust their immigration status to reflect their marriage. Accomplished Ceres, CA Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you manage this confusing and troublesome process.