Chino Fiancé Visa Lawyers

Chino Fiancé Visa Lawyers, CA

Find the Right Lawyer Now

FiancÚ Visas allow non-nationals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Chino CA.

Applying for a fiancÚ visa will require you to show evidence of your U.S. citizenship, proof of permission for you both to marry, and evidence of the fiancÚ relationship such as meeting in person within the last two years.

File a FiancÚ Visa Petition in Chino California

A fiancÚ petition must be filed within the United States; these cannot be filed abroad. Even though you plan to reside in Chino all of your immigration papers need to be filed at the proper regional USCIS office. The address for this office can be found on your current form, or you can also ask a local immigration lawyer.

Because a fiancÚ applicant is an immigrant too, he or she must meet some of the standard immigrant visa qualifications.

Getting Married After Your FiancÚ Petition Documents Are Done

Once the petition has been authorized and the K-1 visa granted, a wedding must occur within 90 days. A K-1 fiancÚ may only enter the U.S. one time. After the wedding has occurred, the visa holder may apply for an modification of status as a lawful permanent resident. Reputable Chino, CA FiancÚ Visa Attorneys can help you sort out the often complex immigration procedures.

Find a Chino Lawyer that Specializes in Your Area of Need:

United States and California Area Fiancé Visa Information

The following government agency link will assist you locating local service in California:
USCIS California Office Locator

25 Immigration cases posted to LegalMatch lawyers in Chino

Fiancé Visa Attorneys and Law Firms in the Largest CA Cities

Show California Cities

Fiancé Visa Lawyers in Other California Cities and Towns

Find the Right Lawyer Now

Need an Immigration Lawyer?

No obligation - Lawyers compete for your case. Choose your issue & get started now: