Fiancé Visas allow individuals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Glendora CA.

Applying for a fiancé visa will require you to show proof of your U.S. citizenship, proof of permission for you both to marry, and evidence of the fiancé relationship such as meeting in person within the last two years.

File a Fiancé Visa Petition in Glendora California

Fiancé petitions cannot be filed outside of the United States. Although you plan on living in Glendora all of your immigration papers need to be filed at the relevant regional USCIS office. The address for this office can be found on your current form, or you can also ask a local immigration lawyer.

Because a fiancé applicant is an immigrant too, he or she must fulfill some of the standard immigrant visa qualifications.

Our Attorneys Will Change Your Visa Documents

Once finalized and when your fiancé has entered the country, the wedding must take place within 90 days. After this is done an applicant can modify their immigration status to reflect their marriage. Experienced Glendora, CA Fiancé Visa Lawyers can assist you by simplifying this intricate process.