Fiancé Visas allow non-nationals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Gonzales CA.

Applying for a fiancé visa will require you to show evidence of your U.S. citizenship, proof of permission for you both to marry, and evidence of the fiancé relationship such as meeting in person within the last two years.

File a Fiancé Visa Petition in Gonzales California

Fiancé petitions cannot be filed outside of the United States. Although you plan on residing in Gonzales all of your immigration papers need to be filed at the proper regional USCIS office. The address for this office can be found on your current form, or you can also ask a local immigration lawyer.

Because a fiancé applicant is an immigrant too, he or she must meet some of the standard immigrant visa qualifications.

Our Attorneys Will Change Your Visa Documents

Once the fiancé visa has been granted, your future spouse may enter the country. However, their stay in the country is conditioned on the marriage occurring within 90 days. After the marriage, their immigration status will change to show that they married a U.S. citizen. Qualified Gonzales, CA Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you manage this complicated and troublesome process.