Fiancé Visas allow immigrants to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Soledad CA.

Applying for a fiancé visa will require you to show proof of your U.S. citizenship, proof of permission for you both to marry, and evidence of the fiancé relationship such as meeting in person within the last two years.

Fiancé Visas in Soledad California

If you plan on filing a fiancé petition, then you must file it within the United States. If you intend on residing in Soledad all immigration paperwork must be filed with the appropriate regional USCIS office. Check the immigration forms or ask an immigration attorney for the most current filing locations.

Because a fiancé applicant is an immigrant too, he or she must fulfill some of the standard immigrant visa qualifications.

After Finalizing the Fiancé Visa Application

Once the fiancé petition is finished and your fiancé has entered the country, the marriage must happen within 90 days. After getting married, the immigration application may change their status to reflect their marriage to a U.S. citizen. Talented Soledad, CA Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help to reduce the confusion associated with this intricate process.