Rancho Cucamonga Fiancé Visa Lawyers

Rancho Cucamonga Fiancé Visa Lawyers, CA

Find the Right Lawyer Now

FiancÚ Visas allow non-nationals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Rancho Cucamonga CA.

Applying for a fiancÚ visa will require you to show evidence of your U.S. citizenship, proof of permission for you both to marry, and evidence of the fiancÚ relationship such as meeting in person within the last two years.

FiancÚ Visas in Rancho Cucamonga California

If you need to file a fiancÚ petition; then you will need to file in the United States. Even if you plan on residing in Rancho Cucamonga all of your immigration paperwork must be filed with the proper regional USCIS office. You can find the location of these regional offices by looking at your current immigration forms or consulting with an immigration attorney.

Since the fiancÚ is also an immigrant, the fiancÚ must meet some of the requirements of a normal immigrant visa.

Getting Married After Your FiancÚ Petition Documents Are Done

After completing a fiancÚ petition and entering the United States, an applicant must marry the U.S. citizen sponsor within 90 days. Once married, applicants should amend their immigration applications to accurately reflect their married status. Accomplished Rancho Cucamonga, CA FiancÚ Visa Lawyers can assist you by streamlining this complicated process.

Find a Rancho Cucamonga Lawyer that Specializes in Your Area of Need:

United States and California Area Fiancé Visa Information

The following government agency link will assist you locating local service in California:
USCIS California Office Locator

56 Immigration cases posted to LegalMatch lawyers in Rancho Cucamonga

Fiancé Visa Attorneys and Law Firms in the Largest CA Cities

Show California Cities

Fiancé Visa Lawyers in Other California Cities and Towns


Find the Right Lawyer Now

Need an Immigration Lawyer?

No obligation - Lawyers compete for your case. Choose your issue & get started now: