Fiancé Visas allow non-nationals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Rancho Cucamonga CA.

Applying for a fiancé visa will require you to show evidence of your U.S. citizenship, proof of permission for you both to marry, and evidence of the fiancé relationship such as meeting in person within the last two years.

Fiancé Visas in Rancho Cucamonga California

If you need to file a fiancé petition; then you will need to file in the United States. Even if you plan on residing in Rancho Cucamonga all of your immigration paperwork must be filed with the proper regional USCIS office. You can find the location of these regional offices by looking at your current immigration forms or consulting with an immigration attorney.

Since the fiancé is also an immigrant, the fiancé must meet some of the requirements of a normal immigrant visa.

Getting Married After Your Fiancé Petition Documents Are Done

After completing a fiancé petition and entering the United States, an applicant must marry the U.S. citizen sponsor within 90 days. Once married, applicants should amend their immigration applications to accurately reflect their married status. Accomplished Rancho Cucamonga, CA Fiancé Visa Lawyers can assist you by streamlining this complicated process.