Goleta Fiancé Visa Lawyers

Goleta Fiancé Visa Lawyers, CA

Find the Right Lawyer Now

FiancÚ Visas allow immigrants to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Goleta CA.

Applying for a fiancÚ visa will require you to show proof of your U.S. citizenship, proof of permission for you both to marry, and evidence of the fiancÚ relationship such as meeting in person within the last two years.

File a FiancÚ Visa Petition in Goleta California

FiancÚ petitions cannot be filed outside of the United States. Although you plan on living in Goleta all of your immigration papers need to be filed at the correct regional USCIS office. The address for this office can be found on your current form, or you can also ask a local immigration lawyer.

Because a fiancÚ applicant is an immigrant too, he or she must fulfill some of the standard immigrant visa qualifications.

Our Attorneys Will Amend Your Visa Documents

Once the fiancÚ visa has been authorized, your future spouse may enter the country. However, their stay in the country is conditioned on the marriage occurring within 90 days. After the marriage, their immigration status will change to show that they married a U.S. citizen. Knowledgeable Goleta, CA FiancÚ Visa Attorneys can help you sort out the often complicated immigration procedures.

Find a Goleta Lawyer that Specializes in Your Area of Need:

United States and California Area Fiancé Visa Information

The following government agency link will assist you locating local service in California:
USCIS California Office Locator

20 Immigration cases posted to LegalMatch lawyers in Goleta

Fiancé Visa Attorneys and Law Firms in the Largest CA Cities

Show California Cities

Fiancé Visa Lawyers in Other California Cities and Towns

Find the Right Lawyer Now

Need an Immigration Lawyer?

No obligation - Lawyers compete for your case. Choose your issue & get started now: