Students in Lodi California matriculated in a course of study of more than 18 hours a week will need to acquire a Student Visa.

Student Visa Requirements in Lodi

Visiting students are not allowed into the United States prior to 30 days before the commencement of their studies, and they must also stay in contact with the Department of Homeland Security while they are in the U.S.

Lodi Student Visa Lawyers Will Help You Through the Documentation

Getting a Student Visa can involve a intricate and complex process in Lodi.

There are a multitude of rules to follow and there are many common mistakes that are typically made during the application process.

You should get in touch with a local Student Visa attorney to ensure that all of your paperwork is thoroughly completely.