Fiancé Visas allow immigrants to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of South Pasadena CA.

Applying for a fiancé visa will require you to show proof of your U.S. citizenship, proof of permission for you both to marry, and evidence of the fiancé relationship such as meeting in person within the last two years.

Fiancé Visas in South Pasadena California

If you plan on filing a fiancé petition, then you must file it within the United States. If you intend on residing in South Pasadena all immigration paperwork must be filed with the relevant regional USCIS office. Check the immigration forms or ask an immigration attorney for the most current filing locations.

Once approved by the USCIS, your fiancé will need to file particular forms with the U.S. embassy or consulate in their home country to show they meet certain standard immigrant visa requirements.

After Finishing the Fiancé Visa Application

Once finished and when your fiancé has entered the country, the wedding must take place within 90 days. After this is done an applicant can adjust their immigration status to reflect their marriage. Accomplished South Pasadena, CA Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you sort out the often complex immigration procedures.