Students in East Haven Connecticut matriculated in a course of study of more than 18 hours a week will need to acquire a Student Visa.

To Acquire a Student Visa in East Haven

Student visa applicants need to keep the Department of Homeland Security updated about their status, and applicants can enter the United States no earlier than 30 days prior to the initiation of their studies.

East Haven Student Visa Attorneys Can Help You Avoid Mistakes

Getting a Student Visa can involve a intricate and complex process in East Haven.

There are a multitude of rules to follow and there are many common mistakes that are often made during the application process.

Don't fret over your Student Visa application; get in touch with a knowledgeable Student Visa attorney.