Fiancé Visas allow non-nationals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Cocoa FL.

The laws that regulate these visas require that the couple provide evidence of an engagement or a contract to marry, and that the two parties must have met at least once within the previous two years.

File a Fiancé Visa Petition in Cocoa Florida

All fiancé petitions are obligated to be filed in the United States. If you plan on residing in Cocoa all of your immigration papers need to be filed at the proper regional USCIS office. The address for this office can be found on your current form, or you can also ask a local immigration lawyer.

Because a fiancé applicant is an immigrant too, he or she must meet some of the standard immigrant visa qualifications.

Our Attorneys Will Change Your Visa Documents

Once the fiancé petition is approved and your fiancé has entered the country, the marriage must happen within 90 days. After getting married, the immigration application may change their status to reflect their marriage to a U.S. citizen. Accomplished Cocoa, FL Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you streamline this intricate and confusing process.