Students in Maitland Florida who register in courses amounting to more than 18 hours a week will need a student visa. If the visiting student is not going to enroll in this much coursework, a student visa is not needed.

Getting a Student Visa to Study in Maitland

Students also must keep up to date with the Department of Homeland Security and cannot enter the United States more than 30 days before their studies are to start.

Maitland Student Visa Lawyers Will Assist You Through the Documentation

Getting a Student Visa can involve a convoluted and complex process in Maitland.

There are a multitude of rules to follow and there are many common mistakes that are often made during the application process.

You should get in touch with a local Student Visa attorney to ensure that all of your paperwork is properly completely.