Fiancé Visas allow non-nationals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Marianna FL.

The laws that control these visas require that the couple provide evidence of an engagement or a contract to marry, and that the two parties must have met at least once within the previous two years.

Filing a Visa Petition for Your Fiancé Can Be Simple in Marianna Florida

A fiancé petition must be filed within the United States; these cannot be filed abroad. Even though you plan to reside in Marianna all of your immigration papers need to be filed at the proper regional USCIS office. The address for this office can be found on your current form, or you can also ask a local immigration lawyer.

Because a fiancé applicant is an immigrant too, he or she must meet some of the standard immigrant visa qualifications.

Our Attorneys Will Modify Your Visa Documents

Once the fiancé petition is granted and your fiancé has entered the country, the marriage must happen within 90 days. After getting married, the immigration application may change their status to reflect their marriage to a U.S. citizen. Accomplished Marianna, FL Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you sort out the often complex immigration procedures.