Fiancé Visas allow individuals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Mary Esther FL.

The laws that govern these visas require that the couple provide proof of an engagement or a contract to marry, and that the two parties must have met at least once within the previous two years.

Filing a Visa Petition for Your Fiancé Can Be Easy in Mary Esther Florida

A fiancé petition must be filed within the United States; these cannot be filed abroad. Even though you plan to live in Mary Esther all of your immigration papers need to be filed at the relevant regional USCIS office. The address for this office can be found on your current form, or you can also ask a local immigration lawyer.

Because a fiancé applicant is an immigrant too, he or she must fulfill some of the standard immigrant visa qualifications.

Our Attorneys Will Amend Your Visa Documents

Once the fiancé visa has been approved, your future spouse may enter the country. However, their stay in the country is conditioned on the marriage occurring within 90 days. After the marriage, their immigration status will change to show that they married a U.S. citizen. Reliable Mary Esther, FL Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you manage this complex and troublesome process.