Fiancé Visas allow non-nationals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of South Daytona FL.

The laws that control these visas require that the couple provide evidence of an engagement or a contract to marry, and that the two parties must have met at least once within the previous two years.

Filing a Visa Petition for Your Fiancé Can Be Simple in South Daytona Florida

If you plan on filing a fiancé petition, then you must file it within the United States. If you intend on living in South Daytona all immigration paperwork must be filed with the relevant regional USCIS office. Check the immigration forms or ask an immigration attorney for the most current filing locations.

Once approved by the USCIS, your fiancé will need to file particular forms with the U.S. embassy or consulate in their home country to show they meet certain standard immigrant visa requirements.

Modifying Your Fiancé Visa Application After Marriage

Once finished and when your fiancé has entered the country, the wedding must take place within 90 days. After this is done an applicant can adjust their immigration status to reflect their marriage. Accomplished South Daytona, FL Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you manage this complicated and troublesome process.