Students in Acworth Georgia who matriculate in courses amounting to more than 18 hours a week will need a student visa. If the visiting student is not going to enroll in this much coursework, a student visa is not needed.

Acquiring a Student Visa to Study in Acworth

Visiting students are not allowed into the United States prior to 30 days before the commencement of their studies, and they must also stay in contact with the Department of Homeland Security while they are in the U.S.

Acworth Visa Attorneys Can Assist You With the Application Process

Getting a Student Visa can involve a intricate and complex process in Acworth.

There are many rules and regulations that must be followed in order for your application to be successful.

Take the worry out of your Student Visa application by contacting a Student Visa attorney.