Fiancé Visas allow persons to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Rincon GA.

The laws that regulate these visas require that the couple provide evidence of an engagement or a contract to marry, and that the two parties must have met at least once within the previous two years.

Acquiring a Fiancé Visa in Rincon Georgia

All fiancé petitions are obligated to be filed in the United States. If you plan on residing in Rincon all immigration papers will need to be filed at the appropriate regional USCIS office. There will be additional information on the most current forms, and an immigration attorney can also assist you with the filing.

After you submit the fiancé petition, the visa process will begin. Because the fiancé who will be the subject of the visa is an immigrant, he or she must also fulfill some of the requirements typically associated with an immigrant visa.

Our Attorneys Will Change Your Visa Documents

Once finalized and when your fiancé has entered the country, the wedding must take place within 90 days. After this is done an applicant can adjust their immigration status to reflect their marriage. Accomplished Rincon, GA Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you manage this intricate and troublesome process.