Visitors to Gardner Massachusetts who enroll in courses amounting to more than 18 hours a week will need a student visa. If the visiting student is not going to enroll in this much coursework, a student visa is not needed.

Completing the Documentation to Obtain a Student Visa in Gardner

Students also must keep up to date with the Department of Homeland Security and cannot enter the United States more than 30 days before their studies are to begin.

Gardner Visa Lawyers Can Help You Prevent Mistakes

The Student Visa application procedures are perplexing in Gardner.

There are a large variety of important rules regulating student visas and failure to follow all of them can jeopardize your stay, as well as the issuance of any future visas.

Don't take a chance with your petition- contact a local Student Visa attorney today.