Fiancé Visas allow persons to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Eagar AZ.

Under federal law, the applicant must produce proof that there is an engagement or marriage contract between the immigrant and the U.S. sponsor. Furthermore, the applicant and sponsor citizen need to have met in person at least one time in the preceding two years.

Obtaining a Fiancé Visa in Eagar Arizona

All fiancé petitions are obligated to be filed in the United States. If you plan on residing in Eagar all immigration papers will need to be filed at the appropriate regional USCIS office. There will be additional information on the most current forms, and an immigration attorney can also assist you with the filing.

After you have submitted the petition, the process will begin. Because the person looking to enter the U.S. is still an immigrant, he or she must still fulfill the requirements for a regular visa.

Our Attorneys Will Amend Your Visa Documents

Once the fiancé petition is finalized and your fiancé has entered the country, the marriage must happen within 90 days. After getting married, the immigration application may change their status to reflect their marriage to a U.S. citizen. Reputable Eagar, AZ Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you sort out the often complicated immigration procedures.