Fiancé Visas allow individuals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Eloy AZ.

Under federal law, the applicant must produce proof that there is an engagement or marriage contract between the applicant and the U.S. sponsor. Furthermore, the applicant and sponsor citizen need to have met in person at least one time in the preceding two years.

Obtaining a Fiancé Visa in Eloy Arizona

All fiancé petitions are required to be filed in the United States. If you plan on living in Eloy all immigration papers will need to be filed at the relevant regional USCIS office. There will be additional information on the most current forms, and an immigration attorney can also assist you with the filing.

After you have submitted the petition, the process will begin. Because the person seeking to enter the U.S. is still an immigrant, he or she must still meet the requirements for a regular visa.

Getting Married After Your Fiancé Petition Documents Are Finished

After completing a fiancé petition and entering the United States, an applicant must marry the U.S. citizen sponsor within 90 days. Once married, applicants should amend their immigration applications to accurately reflect their married status. Reputable Eloy, AZ Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help to reduce the confusion associated with this complicated process.