Work visas permit Non-U.S. Citizens to work in Page Arizona.

The United States can only issue a predetermined number of work visas each year for each occupation. Work visas must be renewed regularly or they will expire.

Acquire a Visa to Work in Page Arizona

Persons moving to the U.S. for other reasons, such as marriage to a U.S. citizen, may concurrently seek a work visa in Page, Arizona.

Like any other visa, a work visa can be the first step on the path to citizenship.

Present Your Case to Visa Lawyers in Page

Depending on the employer, a foreign worker may be required to provide proof of a valid passport, proof of binding ties to a residence outside the U.S., and submit to an interview at the U.S. embassy or consulate in the foreign workers home country to prove they are legally allowed to work in Page Arizona.

The federal government will also require proof that the applicant is qualified to perform the work stated in their work visa. The visa process can often be complex. Discussing the application with qualified work visa attorneys in Page is a great idea. You can get answers to all of your questions about your work visa.