Fiancé Visas allow persons to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Paradise Valley AZ.

Under federal law, the applicant must produce proof that there is an engagement or marriage contract between the immigrant and the U.S. sponsor. Additionally, the applicant and sponsor citizen need to have met in person at least one time in the preceding two years.

Getting a Fiancé Visa in Paradise Valley Arizona

Fiancé petitions cannot be filed outside of the United States. Although you plan on residing in Paradise Valley all immigration paperwork must be filed with the relevant regional USCIS office. Check the immigration forms or ask an immigration attorney for the most current filing locations.

Because a fiancé applicant is an immigrant too, he or she must meet some of the standard immigrant visa qualifications.

Our Attorneys Will Modify Your Visa Documents

Once the fiancé petition is granted and your fiancé has entered the country, the marriage must happen within 90 days. After getting married, the immigration application may change their status to reflect their marriage to a U.S. citizen. Seasoned Paradise Valley, AZ Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you sort out the often complex immigration procedures.