Fiancé Visas allow non-nationals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Los Banos CA.

Applying for a fiancé visa will require you to show evidence of your U.S. citizenship, proof of permission for you both to marry, and evidence of the fiancé relationship such as meeting in person within the last two years.

File a Fiancé Visa Petition in Los Banos California

If you plan on filing a fiancé petition, then you must file it within the United States. If you intend on living in Los Banos all of your immigration paperwork must be filed at the regional USCIS office. Your immigration forms will have the proper address for the office that you will need to visit, or a local immigration attorney can point you in the right direction.

Because a fiancé applicant is an immigrant too, he or she must meet some of the standard immigrant visa qualifications.

Our Attorneys Will Amend Your Visa Documents

Once the fiancé visa has been issued, your future spouse may enter the country. However, their stay in the country is conditioned on the marriage occurring within 90 days. After the marriage, their immigration status will change to show that they married a U.S. citizen. Experienced Los Banos, CA Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you manage this complicated and troublesome process.