Fiancé Visas allow non-nationals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Shasta Lake CA.

Applying for a fiancé visa will require you to show evidence of your U.S. citizenship, proof of permission for you both to marry, and evidence of the fiancé relationship such as meeting in person within the last two years.

Fiancé Visas in Shasta Lake California

If you plan on filing a fiancé petition, then you must file it within the United States. If you intend on living in Shasta Lake all immigration paperwork must be filed with the relevant regional USCIS office. Check the immigration forms or ask an immigration attorney for the most current filing locations.

Because a fiancé applicant is an immigrant too, he or she must meet some of the standard immigrant visa qualifications.

Our Attorneys Will Modify Your Visa Documents

Once finished and when your fiancé has entered the country, the wedding must take place within 90 days. After this is done an applicant can adjust their immigration status to reflect their marriage. Accomplished Shasta Lake, CA Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you manage this complicated and troublesome process.