Fiancé Visas allow persons to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Beacon Falls CT.

Applying for a fiancé visa will require you to show evidence of your U.S. citizenship, proof of permission for you both to marry, and evidence of the fiancé relationship such as meeting in person within the last two years.

Getting a Fiancé Visa in Beacon Falls Connecticut

Fiancé petitions cannot be filed outside of the United States. Although you plan on residing in Beacon Falls all immigration papers will need to be filed at the appropriate regional USCIS office. There will be additional information on the most current forms, and an immigration attorney can also assist you with the filing.

Since the fiancé is also an immigrant, the fiancé must meet some of the standards of a normal immigrant visa.

Our Attorneys Will Modify Your Visa Documents

Once the fiancé visa has been issued, your future spouse may enter the country. However, their stay in the country is conditioned on the marriage occurring within 90 days. After the marriage, their immigration status will change to show that they married a U.S. citizen. Accomplished Beacon Falls, CT Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you sort out the often complex immigration procedures.