Fiancé Visas allow persons to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Arcadia FL.

The laws that control these visas require that the couple provide evidence of an engagement or a contract to marry, and that the two parties must have met at least once within the previous two years.

File a Fiancé Visa Petition in Arcadia Florida

All fiancé petitions are obligated to be filed in the United States. If you plan on residing in Arcadia all immigration paperwork must be filed with the relevant regional USCIS office. Check the immigration forms or ask an immigration attorney for the most current filing locations.

After you have submitted the petition, the process will begin. Because the person looking to enter the U.S. is still an immigrant, he or she must still fulfill the requirements for a regular visa.

Modifying Your Fiancé Visa Application After Marriage

Once finished and when your fiancé has entered the country, the wedding must take place within 90 days. After this is done an applicant can alter their immigration status to reflect their marriage. Reputable Arcadia, FL Fiancé Visa Lawyers can assist you by streamlining this complex process.