Fiancé Visas allow individuals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Callaway FL.

The laws that govern these visas require that the couple provide proof of an engagement or a contract to marry, and that the two parties must have met at least once within the previous two years.

File a Fiancé Visa Petition in Callaway Florida

All fiancé petitions are required to be filed in the United States. If you plan on living in Callaway all of your immigration paperwork must be filed at the regional USCIS office. Your immigration forms will have the relevant address for the office that you will need to visit, or a local immigration attorney can point you in the right direction.

After you have submitted the petition, the process will begin. Because the person seeking to enter the U.S. is still an immigrant, he or she must still meet the requirements for a regular visa.

Our Attorneys Will Amend Your Visa Documents

Once the fiancé petition is complete and your fiancé has entered the country, the marriage must happen within 90 days. After getting married, the immigration application may change their status to reflect their marriage to a U.S. citizen. Reliable Callaway, FL Fiancé Visa Lawyers can assist you by simplifying this complicated process.