Fiancé Visas allow non-nationals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Ocoee FL.

The laws that regulate these visas require that the couple provide evidence of an engagement or a contract to marry, and that the two parties must have met at least once within the previous two years.

Filing a Visa Petition for Your Fiancé Can Be Straightforward in Ocoee Florida

If you need to file a fiancé petition; then you will need to file in the United States. Even if you plan on residing in Ocoee all immigration paperwork must be filed with the appropriate regional USCIS office. Check the immigration forms or ask an immigration attorney for the most current filing locations.

After you have submitted the petition, the process will begin. Because the person looking to enter the U.S. is still an immigrant, he or she must still fulfill the requirements for a regular visa.

Our Attorneys Will Change Your Visa Documents

Once the fiancé petition is approved and your fiancé has entered the country, the marriage must happen within 90 days. After getting married, the immigration application may change their status to reflect their marriage to a U.S. citizen. Accomplished Ocoee, FL Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you streamline this intricate and confusing process.