Visitors to Martinsville Indiana can obtain a student visa to enroll in a course of study above 18 hours a week. Below this amount of time, a student visa is not needed.

To Obtain a Student Visa in Martinsville

If a petition is approved, a student visa will be issued 120 days or less before the course of study is to begin. Entrance to the U.S. under a student visa is only permitted 30 days prior to the commencement of the course of study.

Martinsville Student Visa Attorneys Can Help You Prevent Mistakes

The Student Visa application procedures are perplexing in Martinsville.

There are numerous rules to follow, and the consequences of doing something incorrectly are severe, including jeopardizing your foreign studies if you submit just one form incorrectly.

Don't fret over your Student Visa application; get in touch with a qualified Student Visa attorney.