Foreign students visiting Pleasant Garden North Carolina who are matriculated in more than 18 hours per week of school work may apply for student visas.

Finalizing the Documentation to Obtain a Student Visa in Pleasant Garden

If a petition is approved, a student visa will be issued 120 days or less before the course of study is to begin. Entrance to the Country under a student visa is only permitted 30 days prior to the start of the course of study.

Pleasant Garden Student Visa Attorneys Can Help You Avoid Mistakes

Getting a Student Visa can involve a intricate and complex process in Pleasant Garden.

There are several rules to follow, and the consequences of doing something incorrectly are severe, including jeopardizing your foreign studies if you submit just one form incorrectly.

Don't take a gamble with your petition- contact a local Student Visa attorney today.