Fiancé Visas allow persons to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Youngtown AZ.

Under federal law, the applicant must produce proof that there is an engagement or marriage contract between the immigrant and the U.S. sponsor. Additionally, the applicant and sponsor citizen need to have met in person at least one time in the preceding two years.

Getting a Fiancé Visa in Youngtown Arizona

Fiancé petitions cannot be filed outside of the United States. Although you plan on residing in Youngtown all immigration papers will need to be filed at the appropriate regional USCIS office. There will be additional information on the most current forms, and an immigration attorney can also assist you with the filing.

After you have submitted the petition, the process will begin. Because the person looking to enter the U.S. is still an immigrant, he or she must still fulfill the requirements for a regular visa.

Our Attorneys Will Modify Your Visa Documents

After completing a fiancé petition and entering the United States, an applicant must marry the U.S. citizen sponsor within 90 days. Once married, applicants should modify their immigration applications to accurately reflect their married status. Qualified Youngtown, AZ Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you streamline this complex and confusing process.