Fiancé Visas allow non-nationals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Fowler CA.

Applying for a fiancé visa will require you to show evidence of your U.S. citizenship, proof of permission for you both to marry, and evidence of the fiancé relationship such as meeting in person within the last two years.

File a Fiancé Visa Petition in Fowler California

Fiancé petitions cannot be filed outside of the United States. Although you plan on residing in Fowler all of your immigration papers need to be filed at the proper regional USCIS office. The address for this office can be found on your current form, or you can also ask a local immigration lawyer.

Since the fiancé is also an immigrant, the fiancé must meet some of the standards of a normal immigrant visa.

Our Attorneys Will Modify Your Visa Documents

Once the fiancé petition is granted and your fiancé has entered the country, the marriage must happen within 90 days. After getting married, the immigration application may change their status to reflect their marriage to a U.S. citizen. Accomplished Fowler, CA Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you sort out the often complex immigration procedures.