Murrieta Fiancé Visa Lawyers

Murrieta Fiancé Visa Lawyers, CA

Find the Right Lawyer Now

FiancÚ Visas allow non-nationals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Murrieta CA.

Applying for a fiancÚ visa will require you to show evidence of your U.S. citizenship, proof of permission for you both to marry, and evidence of the fiancÚ relationship such as meeting in person within the last two years.

FiancÚ Visas in Murrieta California

A fiancÚ petition must be filed within the United States; these cannot be filed abroad. Even though you plan to reside in Murrieta all of your immigration paperwork must be filed with the proper regional USCIS office. You can find the location of these regional offices by looking at your current immigration forms or consulting with an immigration attorney.

Because a fiancÚ applicant is an immigrant too, he or she must meet some of the standard immigrant visa qualifications.

After Finalizing the FiancÚ Visa Application

Once the petition has been granted and the K-1 visa granted, a wedding must occur within 90 days. A K-1 fiancÚ may only enter the U.S. one time. After the wedding has occurred, the visa holder may apply for an modification of status as a lawful permanent resident. Talented Murrieta, CA FiancÚ Visa Attorneys can help you manage this complicated and troublesome process.

Find a Murrieta Lawyer that Specializes in Your Area of Need:

United States and California Area Fiancé Visa Information

The following government agency link will assist you locating local service in California:
USCIS California Office Locator

20 Immigration cases posted to LegalMatch lawyers in Murrieta

Fiancé Visa Attorneys and Law Firms in the Largest CA Cities

Show California Cities

Fiancé Visa Lawyers in Other California Cities and Towns


Find the Right Lawyer Now

Need an Immigration Lawyer?

No obligation - Lawyers compete for your case. Choose your issue & get started now: