Fiancé Visas allow individuals to visit the United States and marry a U.S. citizen resident of Turlock CA.

Applying for a fiancé visa will require you to show proof of your U.S. citizenship, proof of permission for you both to marry, and evidence of the fiancé relationship such as meeting in person within the last two years.

Fiancé Visas in Turlock California

If you plan on filing a fiancé petition, then you must file it within the United States. If you intend on residing in Turlock all immigration papers will need to be filed at the relevant regional USCIS office. There will be additional information on the most current forms, and an immigration attorney can also assist you with the filing.

After you submit the fiancé petition, the visa process will begin. Because the fiancé who will be the subject of the visa is an immigrant, he or she must also meet some of the requirements commonly associated with an immigrant visa.

Our Attorneys Will Change Your Visa Documents

Once finalized and when your fiancé has entered the country, the wedding must take place within 90 days. After this is done an applicant can change their immigration status to reflect their marriage. Talented Turlock, CA Fiancé Visa Attorneys can help you manage this complex and troublesome process.